top of page
Photo of the Rosslyn skyline in Arlington with the bridge in front

ENDORSEMENTS

CURRENT AND FORMER ELECTED OFFICIALS

CURRENT AND FORMER COUNTY
COMMISSIONERS AND COUNCILORS

CURRENT AND FORMER FISCAL AFFAIRS AND ADVISORY COMMISSIONERS

Thelma Askey

David Kinney

Connie Philpot

Patrick Bogenberger

Joan McDermott

Sue Robinson

Gillian Burgess

Jessica Olson

Kevin Yam

Paul Holland

Anthony Perez

CURRENT AND FORMER PLANNING COMMISSIONERS

Eric Berkey

Elizabeth Morton

Jane Siegel

Elizabeth Gearin

Peter Robertson

Tony Striner

Karen Guevara

Leo Sarli

Daniel Weir

Jim Lantelme

James Schroll

OTHER ARLINGTON COMMISSIONERS AND COUNCILORS

Christer Ahl

Crystal & Pentagon Cities Council

Meg Flores

Transportation Commission

Shruti Kuppa

Parks & Recreation Commission

Steve Sockwell

Forestry & Natural Resources Commission

Ben D'Avanzo

Crystal & Pentagon Cities Council

Marguarite Gooden

Juvenile Detention Commission for Northern Virginia

Bill Ross

Arlington County Employees Retirement System

Jeffrey Williams

Forestry & Natural Resources Commission

Duncan Barron

Disability Advisory Commission

Caroline Haynes

Forestry & Natural Resources Commission

Jason Schwartz

Housing Commission

Susan English

Crystal & Pentagon Cities Council

David Howell

Forestry & Natural Resources Commission

Chris Slatt

Transportation Commission

CURRENT AND FORMER ARLINGTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS (APS) FACULTY AND STAFF

Reina Benitez 

Lower Elementary Assistant

Laverne Gant

Upper Elementary Assistant

Kip Malinosky

IB Middle Years Programme Coordinator

Kay Miller

Librarian

Karina Valdez

Educational Administrative Coordinator

Silvia Yzquieta

Primary Elementary Assistant

Beth Brewer

Music Teacher

Jenn Gonzaga

Substitute Teacher

Sean McGee

PE Teacher

Richard Russey

Art Teacher

Symone Walker

APS Education Activist

Nadia Cruceta

Lower Elementary Assistant

Marguarite Gooden

Retired New Directions Principal

Eve Mendolia

Primary Elementary Teacher

Carlos Soles

SPED Teacher

Leslie Whiteside Elgendi

Extended Day Supervisor

Dryw Freed

Former Reading Specialist

Heather Keppler

Substitute Teacher

Kevin Miles

SPED/Health & PE Teacher

Kia Stevenson-Haynes

Educational Administrative Coordinator & AMAC Executive 

Board Member 

Sarah Yunus

Extended Day Staff

AVALES

Northern Virginia Labor Federation, AFL-CIO
Sustainable Mobility for
Arlington County
Sierra Club Potomac River Group
Vote Housing.png
YIMBYs of Northern Virginia
Northern Virginia Realtors® PAC
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 26

ADD YOUR NAME

Welcome to Team Tenley!

bottom of page